Share this page:

RAF N06 Airmans suit

"Flying High" Discussions about the Royal Air Force.
Post Reply
Message
Author
kurvz
New Member
New Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed 10 Jun, 2015 9:45 am

RAF N06 Airmans suit

#1 Post by kurvz » Wed 10 Jun, 2015 9:50 am

Hi all,

I am going to goodwood revival and I purchased a no6 suit British-RAF-No-6-Dress-Uniform-Airmans-Safari-Suits-All-Sizes-NEW-/400888576346?pt=LH_DefaultDomain_3&var=&hash=item9c18d6ef60)

It did not come with buttons I was wondering if I can use standard RAF buttons or if I need something other than that?


Thanks in advance Steve

Advertise your company or services here and contact us today!

User avatar
Hyperlithe
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 1811
Joined: Fri 21 May, 2004 1:53 pm
Location: It's a secret...

Re: RAF N06 Airmans suit

#2 Post by Hyperlithe » Wed 10 Jun, 2015 4:06 pm

Looks like standard buttons should be right from the photo.
Can't believe they sent it without any!
You can have peace.
Or you can have freedom.
Don't ever count on having both at once.
***********************************
The life that I have
Is all that I have
And the life that I have
Is yours

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests